08-31-2017, 10:54 AM
Just reported Valentino Rossi broke the tibia and fibula of his right leg .. Displaced fractures. Has to have surgery. Same fracture he had several years ago. Probably out for the year.
|
Rossi out
|
|
« Next Oldest | Next Newest »
|
| Messages In This Thread |
|
Rossi out - by the Ferret - 08-31-2017, 10:54 AM
RE: Rossi out - by jimgl3_imp - 08-31-2017, 11:04 AM
RE: Rossi out - by the Ferret - 08-31-2017, 11:32 AM
RE: Rossi out - by alprider - 08-31-2017, 03:47 PM
RE: Rossi out - by alprider - 08-31-2017, 05:35 PM
RE: Rossi out - by use2b_imp - 08-31-2017, 05:58 PM
RE: Rossi out - by alprider - 08-31-2017, 06:04 PM
RE: Rossi out - by hb9400_imp - 08-31-2017, 11:22 PM
RE: Rossi out - by redbirds_imp - 09-02-2017, 10:50 AM
RE: Rossi out - by the Ferret - 09-02-2017, 11:18 AM
RE: Rossi out - by Hondahawkrider_imp - 09-02-2017, 05:08 PM
|
| Possibly Related Threads… | |||||
| Thread | Author | Replies | Views | Last Post | |
| MotoGP & Rossi | Phadreus_imp | 22 | 1,466 |
10-11-2021, 11:16 PM Last Post: Houtman_imp |
|
| Rossi | Houtman_imp | 1 | 187 |
04-14-2019, 09:41 PM Last Post: the Ferret |
|
| Qatar Sunday and Rossi news | the Ferret | 13 | 752 |
03-16-2018, 09:26 PM Last Post: Houtman_imp |
|
| MotoGP: Rossi quickest in testing so far | Ulvetanna_imp | 12 | 683 |
11-18-2016, 03:31 PM Last Post: Cormanus |
|
| Rossi or Marquez? A Little Tip Jar Choice... | Ulvetanna_imp | 3 | 323 |
10-29-2016, 03:37 AM Last Post: Ulvetanna_imp |
|
| Interesting Comments From Rossi | redbirds_imp | 2 | 234 |
10-22-2015, 11:21 AM Last Post: Pterodactyl_imp |
|